Valley City Jr/Sr High School Staff

 

 

Administration

Brandt
Kristi Brandt
Sr High Principal
Webpage
DLarson
Dan Larson
Jr High Principal
Webpage
Bratrud
Martin Bratrud
Activities Director

 
AMiller
Alyssa Miller
Sr High Administrative Assistant
Gehlhoff
Brenda Gehlhoff
Sr High Attendance Secretary

Wadeson
Denise Wadeson
Jr High Administrative Assistant

 

Art

KCallahan
Kelly Callahan
Art
Webpage
Krueger
Stephani Krueger
Art

 


Business

Beilke
Deb Beilke
Business Education
Webpage
SLarson
Sheila Larson
Business Education
Webpage


English/Spanish

Cummings
Sheila Cummings
English/Spanish
Webpage
Horner
Kathleen Horner
English
Webpage
Kvien
Peggy Kvien
English/Spanish
Webpage
Olds
Misty Hokana
English
Webpage
Roelfsema
Stephen Kyle Roelfsema
English

Webpage
Shanenko
Kristi Shanenko
English
Webpage

 

FACS

Gazeley
Danielle Gazeley
FACS

Webpage

 

Math

Corwin
Dave Corwin
Math
Webpage

Gregerson
Jessica Gregerson
Math

Webpage

Hansen
Trevar Hansen
Math
Webpage
Legrand
Terri LeGrand
Math
Webpage
Murray
Buff Murray
Math
Webpage

 

Music

Kjelland
Tom Kjelland
Band
Webpage
Zinke
Sheila Zinke
Choir
Webpage
Peterson
Penny Peterson
Music Aide
 

 

Phy Ed/Health

Bakalar
Trevor Bakalar
Phy Ed/Health
Webpage
SRoehrich
Scott Roehrich
Phy Ed

Courtney
Connie Courtney
Phy Ed
Webpage

 

Science

Engelhard
Brian Engelhard
Science and Geology
Webpage
Klabo
Cynthia Klabo
Science
Webpage
Manlove
Joelle Manlove
Science
Webpage
Nielson
Matt Nielson
Chemistry/Physics
Webpage
Toppen
Randy Toppen
Biology
Webpage
 

 

Social Studies

Bjorum
Dan Bjorum
Social Studies
Webpage

Henry
Ed Henry
Social Studies
Webpage

Starr
Waylan Starr
Social Studies
Webpage

 
AVanbruggen
Angela Van Bruggen
Social Studies
Webpage
Wagar
Eydie Wagar
Social Studies
Webpage
 

 

Technology Education

Klingenberg
Mel Klingenberg
Technology Education
Webpage

 

Library

Lerud
Sarah Lerud
Library Media Specialist
Webpage

Huber
Roz Huber
Media Aide

 

 

ILC

Gendreau
Barb Gendreau
Jr High ILC Coordinator
Eggermont
Kim Eggermont
Sr High ILC Coordinator

 

Special Education

Creviston
Cindy Creviston
ED/LD Teacher
Justesen
Lori Justesen
ED/LD Teacher
Kawasaki
Paige Kawasaki
Special Education
Ross
Cindy Ross
ED/LD Teacher
Allen
Melissa Allen
Instructional Aide
Anderson
Ellen Anderson
Instructional Aide
RJensen
Rachel Jensen
Instructional Aide
Kuhry
Ryan Kuhry
Instructional Aide
TOlson
Trisa Olson
Instructional Aide
Roe
Lindy Roe
Instructional Aide
BNelson
Becky Nelson
Instructional Aide
Horsager
Angie Horsager
Instructional Aide
Lang
Michelle Lang
Instructional Aide
MJensen
Matt Jensen
Instructional Aide
TJensen
Thea Jensen
Instructional Aide
Sayler
Samantha Sayler
Instructional Aide

 

Counseling

Beck
Erin Beck
Sr High Counselor

 

ASorensen
Al Sorensen
Jr High Counselor
Webpage
Leick
Tanya Leick
Administrative Assistant

 

 

Alternative Program

Kuehn
Carmelle Kuehn
Alternative Program Teacher
Webpage

 

Food Service 

Gortmaker
Joyce Gortmaker
Head Cook
Angevine
Kristi Angevine
Assistant Cook
CSorensen
Carmen Sorensen
Assistant Cook
Streiler
Penny Streiler
Assistant Cook
Zeltinger
Katrina Zeltinger
Dishwasher
 

 

Custodial

St Denis
Mary St. Denis
Head Custodian

Levers
Ransford Levers
Night Custodian
Berg
Brian Berg
Night Custodian
Heck
Jordyn Heck
HAC/Hanna Field Custodian
MBurchill
Mary Burchill
Laundry/Cleaning Aide