Valley City Jr/Sr High School Staff

 

 

Administration

Brandt
Kristi Brandt
Sr High Principal
Webpage
Larson
Dan Larson
Jr High Principal
Webpage
Bratrud
Martin Bratrud
Activities Director

 
Haglund
Toni Haglund
Sr High Administrative Assistant
Berntson
Stacey Berntson
Sr High Attendance Secretary
Bear
Joanne Bear
Jr High Administrative Assistant

 

Art

Callahan
Kelly Callahan
Art
Webpage
Foth
Carol Foth
Art/English
Webpage


Business

Beilke
Deb Beilke
Business Education
Webpage
Hurlimann
Scott Hurlimann
Business
Webpage


English/Spanish

Cummings 1314
Sheila Cummings
English/Spanish
Webpage
Horner
Kathleen Horner
English
Webpage
Kvien
Peggy Kvien
English/Spanish
Webpage

 

Mooridian
Michael Mooridian
English
Webpage
Olds
Misty Olds
English
Webpage
Roelfsema
Stephen Kyle Roelfsema
English

Webpage
Shanenko
Kristi Shanenko
English
Webpage

  

Math

Corwin
Dave Corwin
Math
Webpage
Hansen
Trevar Hansen
Math
Webpage
Legrand
Terri LeGrand
Math
Webpage
Buff Murray
Buff Murray
Math
Webpage
Roehrich
Scott Roehrich
Math
Webpage
 

 

Music

Kjelland
Tom Kjelland
Band
Webpage
Zinke
Sheila Zinke
Choir
Webpage
ppeterson1112
Penny Peterson
Music Aide
 

 

Phy Ed/Health

Bakalar
Trevor Bakalar
Phy Ed
Webpage
BBjorum
Barb Bjorum
Phy Ed/Health
Webpage
Courtney
Connie Courtney
Phy Ed
Webpage

 

Science

Engelhard
Brian Engelhard
Science and Geology
Webpage
Klabo
Cynthia Klabo
Science
Webpage
Manlove
Joelle Manlove
Science
Webpage
Nielson
Matt Nielson
Chemistry/Physics
Webpage
Toppen
Randy Toppen
Biology
Webpage
 

 

Social Studies

DBjorum
Dan Bjorum
Social Studies
Webpage
Starr
Waylan Starr
Social Studies
Webpage
Vanbruggen
Angela Van Bruggen
Social Studies
Webpage
Wagar
Eydie Wagar
Social Studies
Webpage
Wilmes
Scott Wilmes
Social Studies
Webpage
 

 

Technology Education

Klingenberg
Mel Klingenberg
Technology Education
Webpage

 

Library

Lerud
Sarah Lerud
Library Media Specialist
Webpage

Dyrness
Jean Dyrness
Media Aide

 

ILC

TPeterson
Travis Peterson
Sr High ILC Coordinator
Gendreau
Barb Gendreau
Jr High ILC Coordinator

 

Title I

Toso
Alaine Toso
Title I
Webpage

 

Special Education

Foell
Cheryl Foell
Special Education Teacher
Webpage
baumgartner1112
Bekki Baumgartner
Instructional Aide
Brockopp
Nicki Brockopp
Instructional Aide
Crawford
Deb Crawford
Instructional Aide
Forsberg
Deb Forsberg
Instructional Aide
Horsager
Angie Horsager
Instructional Aide
mjensen1112
Matt Jensen
Instructional Aide
RJensen
Rachel Jensen
Instructional Aide
Jones
Nicole Jones
Instructional Aide
Klein
Rose Klein
Instructional Aide
Lang
Michelle Lang
Instructional Aide
Moritz
Kris Moritz
Instructional Aide
 

 

LD/ED

Creviston
Cindy Creviston
ED/LD Teacher
Webpage

Justesen
Lori Justesen
ED/LD Teacher

 

Ross
Cindy Ross
ED/LD Teacher
Webpage

Photo Unavailable
Melissa Allen
Instructional Aide

 
Burrows
Faye Burrows
Instructional Aide
Eggermont
Kim Eggermont
Instructional Aide
Olson
Trisa Olson
Instructional Aide
 

 

Speech

Howard
Natasha Howard
Speech

 

Counseling

Lambrecht
Jennifer Lambrecht
Sr High Counselor

 
Sorensen
Al Sorensen
Jr High Counselor
Webpage
Wahlund
Nancy Wahlund
Counseling Administrative Assistant

 

 

Alternative Program

Kuehn
Carmelle Kuehn
Alternative Program Teacher
Webpage

 

Food Service 

Gortmaker
Joyce Gortmaker
Head Cook
Carlsrud
Roberta Carlsrud
Assistant Cook
Gehlhoff
Brenda Gehlhoff
Dishwasher
Hone
Connie Hone
Server/Cleaning Aide
Mielke
Sandi Mielke
Assistant Cook
KPeterson
Kristin Peterson
Assistant Cook

 

Custodial

MBurchill
Mary Burchill
Laundry/Cleaning Aide
Levers
Ransford Levers
Night Custodian
StDenis
Mary St. Denis
Night Custodian
JSchlittenhardt
Jeff Schlittenhardt
HAC Custodian
Swenson
Lonnie Swenson
Custodian